Have any questions?

+62 251 8317 338

TFF Activities - 2016

TFF Indonesia Activities - 2016
No.
Date / Period
Client / Project
Location
Description of Activity
1.   18 - 23 Jan.  CV. Dipantara  Yogyakarta, Central Java   Suravailance Audit SCS - BCN
2.   15 - 23 Feb.  PT Telaga Bakti Persada / TBI  Obi island, North Moloku  FSC facilitation - BCN
3.  22 Feb. - 6 Mar.  Winrock-NASA / PT Sindolumber  Ngurit, Central Kalimantan  Carbon Research Plots - ME, CASP
4.  10 - 17 Mar  PT. Inhutani II / TBI  Malinau, North Kalimantan  CAP pre FSC - AWK, AH, CASP
5.   14 - 23 Mar.  PT Bina Belantak Utama / TBI  Sarmi, Papua  FSC facilitation - BCN
6.  17 - 24 Apr.  PT Inhutani II / RAFT  Malinau, North Kalimantan  Full Assessment - AH
7.  24 Apr. - 1 May  PT Telaga Bakti Persada / TBI   Obi island, North Moloku   FSC facilitation - BCN
8.  24 Apr. - 4 May  PT Sumalindo II & V / RAFT  Long Bagun, East Kalimantan  Training RIL Modul 1, AH, CASP, ME
9.  8 - 21 May  PT Bina Belantak Utama / TBI  Sarmi, Papua  FSC facilitation - BCN
10.   31 May - 4 June  PT. Matahari Terbit Elok / RAFT  Semarang, Central Java   SVLK facilitaion - AH, CASP
11.  13 - 14 June  CV. CM3G / RAFT  Semarang, Central Java  SVLK facilitation 
12.  15 - 16 June  CV. Cahaya Sukses Abadi / RAFT  Semarang, Central Java   SVLK facilitation
13.  17 - 19 June   PT. Anugerah Jaya Indonesia / RAFT  Semarang, Central Java   SVLK facilitation
14.  20 - 24 June  Katingan Timber Group / TBI  North Gorontalo, Gorontalo  FSC facilitation - BCN
15.   22 - 24 June  CV Natural / RAFT  Palembang, South Sumatra  SVLK facilitation - HSB, AH
16.  24 July - 1 Aug.  Katingan Timber Group / TBI  North Gorontalo, Gorontalo  Pre Assessment - BCN
17.   24 - 31 July  PT. Wapoga / TBI  Sarmi, Bongo, Jayapura, Papua  CAP Pre FSC - HSB, CASP
18.  25 July - 1 Aug.  PT Sipef Biodiversity Indonesia / RAFT   Mukomuko, Bangkulu  Training GPS / GIS, RIL Module I - AH, ME
19.   8 - 13 Aug.  PT Inhutani II / TBI   Malinau, North Kalimantan  Tree Species Identification Training - AH, ME 
20.  7 - 13 Aug.  SNAPP - Forest sharing-sparing working group Berau, East Kalimantan   Workshop, Field visit - AWK
21.   8 - 17 Aug.  PT. Kayu Waja & PT Hutan Domas Raya / RAFT  Gunung Mas, Central  Kalimantan  RIL Training Modul 2 - BCN, CASP
22.   15 - 16 Aug.   TNC, TFF, Control Union, The Borneo Initiative, APHI (Association of Indonesia Forest Concession Holders) Tanjung Redeb, East Kalimantan  Reduced Impact Logging Training - HSB 
23.  22 - 25 Aug.   PT Dwimajaya Utama  Central Kalimantan  RIL Audit - BCN 
24.   26 - 29 Aug.  PT Carus Indonesia   Central Kalimantan   RIL Audit - BCN
25.  19 - 23 Sept.   PT Sermiento Prakanca Timber  Central Kalimantan   RIL Audit - HSB
26.  19 - 25 Sept.  PT Inhutani II, Unit Malinau   North Kalimantan  Monitoring Progress major CAR - AH
27.   8 - 15 Oct.  PT Indexim Utama  Central Kalimantan  Monitoring Progress - HSB
28.   13 - 20 Oct.  PT Multi Wahana Wijaya   West Papua    Scooping visit - BCN, CASP 
29.   20 - 28 Oct.  PT Bintuni Usaha Murni Wood Industries (BUNWI)  West Papua   Survailance I FSC Audit - BCN
30.   19 - 26 Oct.  PT Anugerah Pratama Inspirasi  Bengkulu, Sumatera  RIL Training Modul I - AH, MEW
31.   24 - 30 Oct.  PT Belayan River Timber  East Kalimantan  RIL practices, AWK, HSB